Aura Cacia Organic Eucalyptus Essential Oil .25 Fl. oz.

$11.95Price

Known as "The King of Eucalyptus" in Australia, eucalyptus radiata offers a softer, more well-rounded cleansing aroma than eucalyptus globulus.

These are the same organic essential oils that ship with your Vaporbrothers vaporizers. Aura Cacia's oils are truly organic. Growers cultivate their plants on fields that are certified organic and use no synthetic chemicals at any point. In order to ensure the quality of their oils, Aura Cacia buyers visit the sites where the plants are grown and the oils are extracted and processed. Aura Cacia also subject the oils to rigorous tests such as gas chromatography (GC) to confirm their purity. Aura Cacia Organics sets the standard for a new level of quality in organic aromatherapy.

Botanical Name: Eucalyptus radiata
Sourcing Notes: Aura Cacia's Eucalyptus Radiata is sourced from New South Wales, Australia. Today, radiata is the most prevalent species of eucalyptus grown in Australia and is known as "The King of Eucalyptus". The harvest season is from November through January.
Organic: QAI Certified Organic
Common Name: Eucalyptus, Radiata
Plant Part: Leaf
Form: Essential Oil
Brand: Aura Cacia

Tip: For hot weather relief, soak a washcloth in cool water with 4 drops each of eucalyptus and peppermint. Apply to face and neck.

 

ngredientsIngredients: Eucalyptus radiata (eucalyptus) oil.,If pregnant, suffering from any medical condition, or taking medication, consult a health care practitioner before use. Avoid eyes and mucous membranes. Dilute properly. May irritate skin. Not for internal use. Keep out of reach of children.DirectionsFollow usage directions on label.

Safety Info: Keep out of reach of children. Not for internal use. Dilute properly. May irritate skin

Caution: If pregnant, suffering from any medical condition, or taking medication, consult a healthcare practitioner before use.

Get to know
Wesley Warren Organics better

Visit our store:

119 S Water St, Wilmington, NC

Open 7 days a week inside the Old Wilmington City Market in Downtown / Historic District.

Call or text:

(910) - 442 - 0556

Email: 

contact@wesleywarrenorganics.com

Follow Us

Instagram

©2019 by Wesley Warren LLC. Proudly created with Wix.com

0